Contacta

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The body in charge of the handling of data is CALZADOS CUBAELX S.L., with Tax ID number B-53817854 The contact information for ZAPATOS PARA TODOS is as follows:

- Postal Address: C/De la Almenara, 26 Crta Murcia-Alicante km 53CP: 03205 Elche - Alicante (Spain)

- Telephone 966 675 441

- Email address: josealberto@salvadorartesano.com

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS, to protect the rights of individuals, above all in relation to automated data processing and with a willingness to be transparent with the User, has established a policy which brings together said processes, the purposes pursued by them, the legitimacy of them and also the instruments available to the User so they can exercise their rights.

Browsing this website implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. In the event of not being in agreement, send an email to josealberto@salvadorartesano.com

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one which applies for the duration of the use of the website until there is another version to replace it.

The User providing their personal information through this website is informed that they will be included in the files of https://www.zapatosparatodos.es/, which are adequately protected in the brand's files.  

For additional information regarding the protection of personal information, we invite you to consult the AEPD website (Spanish Data Protection agency) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

COLLECTION OF DATA

Your data is collected by ZAPATOS PARA TODOS.

Data of a personal nature refers to all information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person (individual concerned). An identifiable person is understood as a person who may be identified, directly or indirectly, above all by reference to a name, an identification number (ID card, Tax ID, Foreign Citizens ID, passport) or to one or various specific elements, belonging to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

For what purpose will your personal information be processed?

The purpose of the handling of personal information that may be collected is for it to be used mainly by ZAPATOS PARA TODOS for the management of their relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, to improve your user experience and, if applicable, for the handling of requests, applications or orders. A commercial profile will be created based on the information you provide. Automated decisions will not be made based on this profile.

The information provided will be kept whilst a commercial relationship is maintained, unless the individual concerned requests its removal, or for the required number of years to comply with legal obligations.

It will be recorded in the ZAPATOS PARA TODOS’ customer file. The file will be stored inside the brand's servers located in COMVIVE. The website uses information security techniques, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the objective of preventing unauthorised access to the information and to guarantee its confidentiality.

The personal information of the individual concerned will be handled for the following purposes, as applicable:

  • To manage and carry out registration on the Website. Registration will involve the creation of profiles of the browsing of the user on the Website. This profile consists of the use of the customer's personal information and of the information of their browsing such as the products viewed or added to the basket, the sections of the Website visited, the location to evaluate their preferences and/or personal interests with the objective of offering web contents, offers, services and products suited to their profile.

  • To manage and carry out online purchases. We use the customer's personal information to process and deliver their order, to inform them by email of the status of their order.

  • To manage and send information about exclusive offers, latest developments and personalised information matching the profile, interests and needs of the individual as a customer through email, SMS or by post.  The sending of this information will involve the creation of user profiles which consists of using personal data, purchase history, if applicable, as well as the browsing information on the Website to evaluate certain aspects related to their personal preferences with the objective of offering them commercial communications suited to their profile.

  • In communications, the content, products or services will be personalised to the customer according to their interests.

  • To respond to queries or complaints

  • To manage the notifications service for when a specific product is available on the Website.

  • To manage and issue supporting documents of a sale: e-ticket, sales invoice or Tax Free.

What is the legitimacy for the handling of your data?

The legal basis for the handling of your data is:

  • The correct performance and fulfilment of the contract

  • The legitimate interest of the holder

Which recipients is my information passed on to?

The User’s personal information may eventually be passed on to third parties related to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS by contract to carry out the necessary tasks for the management of your account as a customer and without you needing to give your authorisation.

Also if it becomes necessary to communicate with the authorities in the event that the User has carried out actions that are against the law or they have breached the content of the legal notice.

When some data is obligatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the owner will indicate this obligatory nature at the time the User’s information is collected.

RIGHTS OF THE USER

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right of limitation of the processing of data about them, a right to deletion, to the transfer of personal data transferred to the data manager and the right to portability of their data.

The user may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) or competent body of the corresponding Autonomous Community, when a satisfactory solution has not been obtained in the exercising of their rights by writing to them. 

Unless the User objects, by sending an email to the email address: josealberto@salvadorartesano.com, their information may be used, where appropriate, if applicable, to send them commercial information from CALZADOS CUBAELX S.L.

The information provided will be kept whilst a commercial relationship is maintained or for the necessary number of years to comply with legal obligations.

The User is responsible for ensuring that the information they provide through this website is correct, taking responsibility for the accuracy of all of the information they provide, and they will keep this up to date so that it reflects the current situation, being liable for false or inaccurate information that they provide and the damage, inconvenience and problems they may cause to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS or to third parties.

This information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary IT security measures to prevent access or unlawful use of their data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must bear in mind that the security of IT systems is never absolute. When personal information is provided over the internet, this information may be collected without consent and handled by unauthorised third parties.  ZAPATOS PARA TODOS assumes no responsibility for the consequences that these acts may have for the User, if they published the information voluntarily.

They will be able to access and exercise these rights through a written and signed request which can be send to the following address: C/De la Almenara, 26 Crta Murcia-Alicante km 53CP: 03205 Elche - Alicante (Spain) , attaching a copy of their ID card or equivalent document.

The request may also be sent to the following email address: josealberto@salvadorartesano.com

These rights will be dealt with within 1 month, which may extend to 2 months if required due to the complexity of the request or the number or requests received. All of the above without prejudice to the duty to retain specified data in legal terms and until the possible liabilities arising from a possible processing of data or, if applicable, of a contractual relationship have been stipulated.

In addition to the above, and with regard to data protection regulations, users who request it, may arrange the destination of their data after their death.  

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES ZAPATOS PARA TODOS COLLECT?

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS may collect the following personal information from users of the ZAPATOS PARA TODOS website through the following forms: name, email address, postal address, telephone number, date of birth, sex and credit card in compliance with the standards or account number (provided by the customer in the event of a refund) when the user visits the website, registers, carries out an order online, contacts ZAPATOS PARA TODOS or takes part in ZAPATOS PARA TODOS offers or surveys.

In addition, ZAPATOS PARA TODOS collects all of the information relative to their browsing on the website and interactions with the actions of it.  All of the personal data collected by ZAPATOS PARA TODOS comes from the individual concerned, with the exception of the contact details that may be provided by friends of family in the sending of gifts, competitions or actions.

USE OF THE ZAPATOS PARA TODOS WEBSITE

The user agrees to use the contents of the website appropriately, being obliged to:

  • Provide true and accurate information regarding the information requested in the registration form or when carrying out an order, and keep them up to date, whilst they make use of the Website.

  • Not to engage in illicit or illegal activities or those contrary to good faith or public order.

  • Not to distribute content or propaganda which is racist, xenophobic, discriminatory on the grounds of race, sex, ideology, religion or in any way against morals, public order, fundamental rights, public freedoms, honour, privacy or the image of third parties and in general the current legislation.

  • Not to cause damage in the physical and logical systems of the ZAPATOS PARA TODOS Website or that of third parties, or introduce or spread a computer virus on the network or any other physical or logical systems that may be susceptible to causing the previously mentioned damage.

  • Not to use contents from the Website and the information within it to send publicity, or send messages for any other commercial purpose, or to collect or store personal data from third parties.

  • Not to try to access and, if applicable, use the email accounts of other users and change or manipulate their messages.

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS reserves the right to make any changes to the website it considers appropriate without prior notification, being able to change, delete or add contents and services that are provided through the website as well the way in which they are presented or where they are situated on the portal.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA?

You are entitled to the following rights which can be exercised through the email address: josealberto@salvadorartesano.com:

  • You have the right to receive confirmation as to whether ZAPATOS PARA TODOS is handling personal information belonging to you or not, as well as to access the personal information that ZAPATOS PARA TODOS holds about you.

  • You have the right to request that ZAPATOS PARA TODOS rectifies the personal information when it is inaccurate or for it to be completed when it is incomplete. If you are registered on our Website, it may be easier for you to correct them yourself directly by changing the profile.

  • You can ask ZAPATOS PARA TODOS to erase your personal information when, amongst other reasons, the information is not needed for the purposes for which it was collected.

  • You have the right to request the limitation of the handling of data, in which case we will only keep it to exercise or defend against complaints.

  • You have the right to receive the personal information in a structured format, for common use and machine readable and to transfer it to another responsible person when the processing is based on consent or on a contract, and is carried out by automated methods.

  • You can object to personal data being handled based on public or legitimate interest pursued by ZAPATOS PARA TODOS, including the creation of profiles. In this case, ZAPATOS PARA TODOS will stop handling the data, except for compelling legitimate grounds or defence against possible complaints.

  • You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including the creation of profiles, which produces legal implications for you or significantly affects you in a similar way. However, it will not be possible to exercise this right in the event that the decision is necessary for the performance or conclusion of a contract between yourself and ZAPATOS PARA TODOS; it is authorised by the law which applies to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS as long as suitable measures are established to safeguard your rights, freedoms and legitimate interests; or is based on your explicit consent.

  • You have the right to make a complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

To process the request, we may ask you to prove your identity.

THIS ALSO INVOLVES A RESPONSIBILITY DERIVED FROM THE USE OF THE ZAPATOS PARA TODOS WEBSITE

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS accepts no responsibility, under any circumstances, for the damages of any kind that may be caused by, but are limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or programmes that are malicious or harmful in their content, despite of having adopted all of the necessary technological measures to prevent it from occurring.
From the customer website you may be redirected to content from third party websites. Given that the Person in charge cannot always control the content introduced by third parties on their websites, they are not responsible for said contents. In all cases, the Person in charge makes it known that they will immediately remove any content that may contravene national or international law, morality or public order, immediately removing the redirection to said website, making the competent authorities aware of the content in question.

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS will not be responsible for the information and content stored, including, but not limited to that in forums, chats, blog creators, comments, social networks, or any other method that enables third parties to publish content independently on the website. However, ZAPATOS PARA TODOS makes themselves available to all users, authorities and law enforcement authorities, actively collaborating in the removal or, if applicable, blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international law, rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user deems the website to contain content that may be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been checked and tested to ensure it works correctly. In principal, correct working can be guaranteed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, all year round. However, ZAPATOS PARA TODOS does not rule out the possibility of there being certain programming errors, or events caused by force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances which make access the Website impossible.
The introduction of hyperlinks for commercial purposes is forbidden on third party websites to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS, which enable access to the Website, without prior consent from ZAPATOS PARA TODOS.  ZAPATOS PARA TODOS accepts no responsibility for the use or content of third party websites that may be linked to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS.

USE OF COOKIES

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW DOES ZAPATOS PARA TODOS USE THEM?

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS, on their own account or that of a third party for the provision of measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the Website. Cookies are files which are sent to the browser by a web server for the purpose of recording the user’s activities during their browsing time.

Through the use of cookies, it is possible for the server where the website is found to recognise the web browser used by the user for the purpose of the browsing experience being easier, allowing, for example, access for users who have previously registered, to access the areas, services, offers or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and parameters of traffic, control progress and number of visits.

Guarantees regarding the use of cookies

The cookies used by ZAPATOS PARA TODOS on the Website, are only associated with anonymous users and their computer and do not themselves provide personal information about the users.

Some cookies are used by third parties (e.g. Google) to provide information to ZAPATOS PARA TODOS regarding the effectiveness of their offers. Under no circumstances do the cookies collect personal information which may identify a specific user.

The cookies used on the Website are, in any event, temporary, for the sole purpose of making subsequent transmissions more efficient.

Users have the possibility of configuring their browser to be warned on the screen of the receipt of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on their computer.

The user, by deleting cookies from ZAPATOS PARA TODOS or disabling them, may not be able to access certain functionalities of the Website.

To use the Website, it is not necessary for users to allow the installation of cookies, notwithstanding the fact it is necessary for them to log on for each of the services whose provision requires prior registration or login.

WHAT TYPESOF COOKIES DOES ZAPATOS PARA TODOS USE?

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS uses four types of cookies:

Technical cookies

They enable the user to browse through the website and others.

Analytical cookies

ZAPATOS PARA TODOS uses cookies from Google Analytics to quantify the number of users who visit the Website. These cookies enable the way users browse the website to be measured and analysed. This information enables ZAPATOS PARA TODOS to continuously improve their services and the shopping experience of the website users. To obtain more information, you can check the Google Analytics privacy page:  https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Personalisation cookies

When the user is browsing or purchasing on the website, the website will remember your preferences (for example, your location or preferred language). Thanks to these cookies it is possible to offer a simpler, easier and more personalised browsing experience for users.

Advertising cookies

These cookies are used to show relevant advertisements to users. In addition, they limit the number of times each user will see an advert and it helps ZAPATOS PARA TODOS to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns. By browsing the website, the user accepts that ZAPATOS PARA TODOS downloads this type of cookies on their device and carries out checks when the user visits the ZAPATOS PARA TODOS website in the future.  

WHAT HAPPENS WITH LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES?

The website may contain links to other websites, with different privacy policies to that of ZAPATOS PARA TODOS. In this sense, ZAPATOS PARA TODOS accepts no responsibility for the content or practices of these linked sites. ZAPATOS PARA TODOS recommends that website users review the privacy policy of any website they may access through ZAPATOS PARA TODOS.

HOW DOES ZAPATOS PARA TODOS COLLECT AND USE IP ADDRESSES?

The website servers will automatically be able to detect the IP address and domain name used by the users.

An IP address is a number which is automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the internet. This information enables the subsequent processing of data for the purpose of obtaining only statistical measurements which enable the number of visits to the web servers, the order of visits, the point of access etc., to be known.

Scope of communication of personal information

We communicate the user’s personal information with the limitations and the assumptions specified in this Privacy Policy and in the declaration of informed consent published on those sections of the Website in which the collection of personal information is carried out and, in any case, fully respecting the consent given by the user at the time of said collection, when required by Data Protection Law.

Which recipients is my information passed on to?

The information you provide to us for the purpose of sending you our publications and product offers will be located in [emailing tool]

In addition, the Website will use the services of [Google Analytics], a service to analyse visits. This service uses “cookies” where information is collected for their website analytics service and advertising service.

The [Google AdWords] service is also used as an online advertising tool, this service uses cookies that collect information from the user.

The [Facebook Ads] service is also used as an online advertising tool, this service uses cookies that collect information from the user.

On this page, information is collected regarding the purchasing process of users registered on the website through the [Nosto] tool which captures the user cookie.

The user's personal information will not be passed on to third parties for marketing purposes or be released under any circumstances.